Anthony Sydes

Votes: 0
Real name: Thomas Anthony Sydes
Born:
74 years ago, May 04, 1941 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Show More Photos

Photos

  • Anthony Sydes

Filmography

1958

Gunsmoke in Tucson (Movie, 1958) Actor Role: Young Brazos

1957

The Big Constitution (Tv Episode, 1957) Actor

1956

Lust for Life (Movie, 1956) Actor Role: Cor

1955

Well of Anger (Movie, 1955) Actor Role: Joey Gates

1954

Father Knows Best (Tv Show, 1954) Actor Role: Fred/Freddie Norton The Glenn Miller Story (Movie, 1954) Actor Role: Herbert Miller Gold Town (Tv Episode, 1954) Actor Role: Tommy Denton Marshals in Disguise (Movie, 1954) Actor Role: Bobby

1953

Don't Believe in Ghosts (Movie, 1953) Actor Role: Billy Murdock

1952

Belles on Their Toes (Movie, 1952) Actor Role: Dan Gilbreth

1951

Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (Movie, 1951) Actor Role: Bobby/Ned Gorman Schlitz Playhouse (Movie, 1951) Actor Role: Joey Gates

1950

Cheaper by the Dozen (Movie, 1950) Actor Role: Fred Gilbreth The Stu Erwin Show (Tv Show, 1950) Actor Role: Blonde Boy Reign of Terror (Movie, 1950) Actor Role: Pierre's Son Shadow on the Wall (Movie, 1950) Actor Role: Bobby

1949

Chicken Every Sunday (Movie, 1949) Actor Role: Oliver Hefferan Fireside Theatre (Movie, 1949) Actor

1948

Sitting Pretty (Movie, 1948) Actor Role: Tony King Canon City (Movie, 1948) Actor Role: Jerry Bauer

1947

Miracle on 34th Street (Movie, 1947) Actor Role: Peter It Happened on Fifth Avenue (Movie, 1947) Actor Role: Jackie Temple Song of Love (Movie, 1947) Actor Role: Ferdinand It's a Joke, Son! (Movie, 1947) Actor Role: William Driftwood (Movie, 1947) Actor Role: One of McDougal's Children

1946

Claudia and David (Movie, 1946) Actor Role: Bobby Johnny Comes Flying Home (Movie, 1946) Actor Role: Butch Cary

© Copyright - MediaBang 2015 / All Rights Reserved