Richard Thomas

Richard Thomas

Votes: 0
Real name: Richard Earl Thomas
Born:
63 years ago, June 13, 1951 in New York City, New York, USA
Show More Photos

Photos

  • Richard Thomas
  • Richard Thomas
  • Richard Thomas
  • Richard Thomas

Filmography

2013

The Americans (Tv Show, 2013) Actor Role: Frank Gaad Master Plan (Tv Episode, 2013) Actor Role: William Wolcott

2012

Escape Fire: The Fight to Rescue American Healthcare (Movie, 2012) Actor Role: Himself The Music Teacher (Movie, 2012) Actor Role: Ray

2011

Time after Time (Movie, 2011) Actor Role: Dick Kerm Rebel Without a Pause (Tv Episode, 2011) Actor Role: Professor Dwayne Cravitz

2009

Taking Woodstock (Movie, 2009) Actor Role: Reverend Don Dignity (Tv Episode, 2009) Actor Role: Roger Jenkins

2008

The Lazarus Project (Movie, 2008) Actor Role: Cop #2

2007

The Other Side (Movie, 2007) Actor Role: Corpse

2006

Autopsy Room Four (Tv Episode, 2006) Actor Role: Howard Cottrell

2005

Rocko's Politician (Tv Episode, 2005) Actor Role: Cop at Door

2000

Wonder Boys (Movie, 2000) Actor Role: Walter Gaskell Beyond the Prairie: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (Movie, 2000) Actor Role: Charles Ingalls

1999

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Tv Show, 1999) Actor Role: Daniel Varney/Nat Randolph Committed (Tv Episode, 1999) Actor Role: Walter Arens On the Town (Tv Episode, 1999) Actor Role: The boxer

1998

This Morning with Richard Not Judy (Tv Show, 1998) Actor Role: Keyboard Player/Various Big and Hairy (Movie, 1998) Actor Role: Victor Dewlap

1997

Riding the Rails (Movie, 1997) Actor Role: Narrator

1996

Timepiece (Movie, 1996) Actor Role: Richard Evans

1995

The Christmas Box (Movie, 1995) Actor Role: Richard Evans Death in Small Doses (Movie, 1995) Actor Role: Richard Lyon The New Breed (Tv Episode, 1995) Actor Role: Dr. Stephen Ledbetter The Voice of Reason (Tv Episode, 1995) Actor Role: Dr. Stephen Ledbetter

1994

To Save the Children (Movie, 1994) Actor Role: David Young Touched by an Angel (Tv Show, 1994) Actor Role: Joe Greene

1993

A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion (Movie, 1993) Actor Role: John-Boy Walton I Can Make You Love Me (Movie, 1993) Actor Role: Richard Farley Precious Victims (Movie, 1993) Actor Role: Don Weber

1992

Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 (Movie, 1992) Actor Role: Gary Brown

1991

Mission of the Shark: The Saga of the U.S.S. Indianapolis (Movie, 1991) Actor Role: Lieutenant Steven Scott

1990

It (Movie, 1990) Actor Role: Bill Denbrough Mute Witness to Murder (Tv Episode, 1990) Actor Role: Dr. Trask

1988

Go Toward the Light (Movie, 1988) Actor Role: Greg Madison

1983

Living Proof: The Hank Williams, Jr. Story (Movie, 1983) Actor Role: Hank Williams, Jr.

1980

Bloody Kids (Movie, 1980) Actor Role: Leo Turner Battle Beyond the Stars (Movie, 1980) Actor Role: Shad

1979

Roots: The Next Generations (Tv Show, 1979) Actor Role: Jim Warner All Quiet on the Western Front (Movie, 1979) Actor Role: Paul Baumer

1972

You'll Like My Mother (Movie, 1972) Actor Role: Kenny The Waltons (Tv Show, 1972) Actor Role: John-Boy Walton

1971

Red Sky at Morning (Movie, 1971) Actor Role: Joshua Arnold The Game of Terror (Tv Episode, 1971) Actor Role: John 'Chill' Chilton

1970

The Weary Willies (Tv Episode, 1970) Actor Role: Billy

1969

Last Summer (Movie, 1969) Actor Role: Peter Winning (Movie, 1969) Actor Role: Charley Capua Marcus Welby, M.D. (Movie, 1969) Actor Role: Dennis Alan Graham/Dennis Graham

1962

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (Tv Show, 1962) Actor Role: Himself

1956

As the World Turns (Tv Show, 1956) Actor Role: Thomas Christopher 'Tommy/Tom' H The Edge of Night (Movie, 1956) Actor Role: Ben Schultz, Jr.

1946

Brief Encounter (Movie, 1946) Actor Role: Bobbie Jesson

© Copyright - MediaBang 2014 / All Rights Reserved